August Results 2019

Class 1 - Best Headshot

    1st Heather and Ruby

    2nd Caroline and Freddie

    3rd Kate with puzzle

    4th Sophia and Lady

    5th Donna and Kyneton Moorlight

    6th Chelsea and Kodi

    Special Jeanette & Baily Storm

    Special Jenny & Elusen Gelligaer

Class 2 - Best Horse Collage

    1st Natalie and Ardoe Penny Sun

    2nd Alison and Tamarind

    3rd Claire and Maxwell

    4th Carol and Mickey Blue

    5th Alison with Jimmy & Smartie

    6th Donna and Kyneton Moorlight

    Special Lisa & Keystone

Class 3 - Young Stock

    1st Jeanette and Gulliver

    2nd Louise and Domino

    3rd kate and Puzzle

    4th Tracy and Lucy

    5th Alison and Tamarind

    6th Donna and Kyneton Moorlight

    Special Tracy & Lucy

    Special Lucy & Pumpkin

Class 4 - Veterans (15 - 20)

    1st Claire and Maxwell

    2nd Chelsea and Kodi

    3rd Emma lucy & Cool Bathwick

    4th Sharon and Gino

    5th Anne and Boomer

    6th Anne and Romeo

Class 4 - Veterans (21+)

    1st Karen and Blossom

    2nd Heather and Poppy

    3rd Janet and Alice

    4th Caroline and Freddie

    5th Jayne and Spangles

    6th Naomi and Chloe

    Special Morvyn & Alfie

Class 5 - Happy Hacking

    1st Danae and Strider

    2nd Claire and Maxwell

    3rd Alison and Tamarind

    4th Lisa with Poppy

    5th Olivia and Zeus

    6th Chloe & Marshan Claire

Class 6 - Best Jump

    1st Danae and Strider

    2nd Kassidy and Rocky

    3rd Caroline and Freddie

    4th Alison and Tamarind

    5th Karen and Blossom

    6th Naomi and Chloe

Class 7 - Best Turnout

    1st Alison and Tamarind

    2nd Lucy and Poppy

    3rd Danae and Strider

    4th Caroline and Freddie

    5th Natalie and Ardoe Penny Sun

    6th Donna and Kyneton Moorlight

    Special Mary & Pantera

Class 8 - Marvelous Mares

    1st Donna and Kyneton Moorlight

    2nd Alison and Tamarind

    3rd Naomi and Chloe

    4th Heather and Ruby

    5th Jayne and Spangles

    6th Mila and Blue Beauty

    Special Lisa with Family & Poppy

Class 9 - Gorgeous Gelding

    1st Jayne and Harvey

    2nd Carol and Mickey Blue

    3rd Caroline and Freddie

    4th Anne and Romeo

    5th Louise and Domino

    6th kate and Puzzle

    special Olivia & Zeus

    special Courtney & Domino

Class 10 - Best Dog Collage

    1st Leeanne and Derrie

    2nd Anne and Roger

    3rd Donna and Buster

    4th Claire and Louie

    5th Lisa and Woody

    6th Olivia and Betty

Class 11 - Best Pet

    1st Mila and Flopsy

    2nd Courtney and Pablo

    3rd Chelsea and Loki

    4th Ruby and Bandit

    5th Anne and Tigger

    6th Donna and Dougal

© Copyright 2019. Sapphire Services E&OE All Rights Reserved.